The student news site of Benilde-St. Margaret's School in St. Louis Park, MN

Knight Errant

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boys TennisSat, Apr 29 Lakeville South Invite: TB
Lakeville South Invite: TB
BaseballFri, Apr 28 Delano
Delano
Boys TennisFri, Apr 28 Hopkins
Hopkins
BaseballThu, Apr 27 Chaska
Chaska
Boys TennisThu, Apr 27 Chanhassen
Chanhassen
SoftballThu, Apr 27 Chaska
Chaska
Girls LacrosseThu, Apr 27 Eden Prairie 3-20 StoryL
Eden Prairie 3-20 StoryL
Boys LacrosseThu, Apr 27 Eden Prairie (3OT) 5-4 StoryL
Eden Prairie (3OT) 5-4 StoryL
Boys GolfWed, Apr 26 TBA3rd Place
TBA3rd Place
Boys TennisWed, Apr 26 Blake School0-7L
Blake School0-7L
Boys TrackTue, Apr 25 MWC Relays: MWConference O6th Place
MWC Relays: MWConference O6th Place
Girls TrackTue, Apr 25 MWC Relays: MWConference O6th Place
MWC Relays: MWConference O6th Place
BaseballTue, Apr 25 Bloomington Jefferson5-1 StoryW
Bloomington Jefferson5-1 StoryW
Girls LacrosseTue, Apr 25 Robbinsdale Copper15-3 StoryW
Robbinsdale Copper15-3 StoryW
Boys LacrosseTue, Apr 25 Robbinsdale Copper19-0 StoryW
Robbinsdale Copper19-0 StoryW
Boys TennisMon, Apr 24 Eden Prairie1-6L
Eden Prairie1-6L
BaseballSat, Apr 22 Hopkins7-12 StoryL
Hopkins7-12 StoryL
Boys LacrosseSat, Apr 22 Cretin-Derham Hall 15-5 StoryW
Cretin-Derham Hall 15-5 StoryW
BaseballFri, Apr 21 Bloomington Kennedy5-3 StoryW
Bloomington Kennedy5-3 StoryW
SoftballFri, Apr 21 Bloomington Kennedy1-0 StoryW
Bloomington Kennedy1-0 StoryW
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys TennisSat, Apr 29 9:00amLakeville South Invite: TBLakeville South High
Lakeville South Invite: TBLakeville South High
BaseballMon, May 01 4:30pmSt. Louis ParkDakota Park (St. Lou
St. Louis ParkDakota Park (St. Lou
Boys GolfMon, May 01 12:00pmMWConference OpponentsMinneapolis Golf Clu
MWConference OpponentsMinneapolis Golf Clu
SoftballMon, May 01 6:00pmSt. Louis ParkAquila Park (St. Lou
St. Louis ParkAquila Park (St. Lou
Girls GolfMon, May 01 10:00am TBAHillcrest Golf Club
TBAHillcrest Golf Club
Boys TrackTue, May 02 4:00pmMWConference Meet: MultiplBSM
MWConference Meet: MultiplBSM
Girls TrackTue, May 02 4:00pmMWConference Meet: MultiplBSM
MWConference Meet: MultiplBSM
Boys TennisTue, May 02 4:15pmBloomington KennedyAquila Park (St. Lou
Bloomington KennedyAquila Park (St. Lou
Girls GolfTue, May 02 4:00pm St. Louis ParkMinikahda Golf Club
St. Louis ParkMinikahda Golf Club
Boys LacrosseTue, May 02 8:00pmBlake SchoolBenilde-St. Margaret
Blake SchoolBenilde-St. Margaret
Girls LacrosseTue, May 02 5:00pmBlake SchoolBenilde-St. Margaret
Blake SchoolBenilde-St. Margaret
BaseballWed, May 03 4:30pmRichfieldBSM
RichfieldBSM
SoftballWed, May 03 4:30pmRichfieldBSM
RichfieldBSM
Girls GolfWed, May 03 1:45pmMWConference OpponentsBluff Creek Golf Cou
MWConference OpponentsBluff Creek Golf Cou
BaseballThu, May 04 4:15pmHoly AngelsBSM
Holy AngelsBSM
Boys TennisThu, May 04 4:15pmRobbinsdale CooperAquila Park (St. Lou
Robbinsdale CooperAquila Park (St. Lou
Boys LacrosseThu, May 04 7:00pmChaska Benilde-St. Margaret
Chaska Benilde-St. Margaret
Girls LacrosseThu, May 04 7:00pmChaskaChaska High School
ChaskaChaska High School
BaseballFri, May 05 4:30pmRobbinsdale CooperBSM
Robbinsdale CooperBSM
Boys TennisFri, May 05 4:00pmRobbinsdale ArmstrongRobbinsdale Armstron
Robbinsdale ArmstrongRobbinsdale Armstron
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The student news site of Benilde-St. Margaret's School in St. Louis Park, MN
Sports Center