The student news site of Benilde-St. Margaret's School in St. Louis Park, MN

Knight Errant

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boys HockeySat, Feb 18 Bloomington Jefferson5-1 StoryW
Bloomington Jefferson5-1 StoryW
Dance TeamSat, Feb 18 State AA/High Kick: State 6th Place Story
State AA/High Kick: State 6th Place Story
WrestlingSat, Feb 18 Section 5AA/Team: Brooklyn34-48 StoryL
Section 5AA/Team: Brooklyn34-48 StoryL
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 17 Chaska62-83 StoryL
Chaska62-83 StoryL
Girls BasketballFri, Feb 17 Chaska34-60 StoryL
Chaska34-60 StoryL
Dance TeamFri, Feb 17 State AA/Jazz: State OpponChamps! Story
State AA/Jazz: State OpponChamps! Story
Boys HockeyThu, Feb 16 St. Louis Park4-1 StoryW
St. Louis Park4-1 StoryW
Boys Nordic SkiingThu, Feb 16 State Meet: State OpponentNA Story
State Meet: State OpponentNA Story
Girls Nordic SkiingThu, Feb 16 State Meet: State OpponentNA Story
State Meet: State OpponentNA Story
Boys Alpine SkiingWed, Feb 15 State Meet: State OpponentNA Story
State Meet: State OpponentNA Story
Girls Alpine SkiingWed, Feb 15 State Meet: State OpponentNA Story
State Meet: State OpponentNA Story
Boys HockeyTue, Feb 14 St. Thomas Academy1-7 StoryL
St. Thomas Academy1-7 StoryL
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 14 Robbinsdale Cooper78-83 StoryL
Robbinsdale Cooper78-83 StoryL
Girls BasketballTue, Feb 14 Robbinsdale Cooper45-52 StoryL
Robbinsdale Cooper45-52 StoryL
Boys HockeySat, Feb 11 Eden Prairie1-8 StoryL
Eden Prairie1-8 StoryL
Girls HockeySat, Feb 11 Section 6AA: Wayzata2-3 StoryL
Section 6AA: Wayzata2-3 StoryL
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 10 Bloomington Kennedy98-65 StoryW
Bloomington Kennedy98-65 StoryW
Girls BasketballFri, Feb 10 Bloomington Kennedy57-41 StoryW
Bloomington Kennedy57-41 StoryW
Boys HockeyThu, Feb 09 Breck School3-5 StoryL
Breck School3-5 StoryL
Boys Alpine SkiingThu, Feb 09 Section 5 Meet: Section Op6th Place Story
Section 5 Meet: Section Op6th Place Story
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 21 7:00pmBloomington JeffersonBSM
Bloomington JeffersonBSM
Girls BasketballTue, Feb 21 7:00pmBloomington JeffersonBloomington Jefferso
Bloomington JeffersonBloomington Jefferso
Boys HockeyThu, Feb 23 7:00pmSection 6AA (2/23, 2/25, 3To Be Determined
Section 6AA (2/23, 2/25, 3To Be Determined
Boys SwimmingThu, Feb 23 6:00pmSection 2A (2/23, 2/25): SRichfield Middle Sch
Section 2A (2/23, 2/25): SRichfield Middle Sch
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 24 7:00pmSt. Louis ParkSt. Louis Park High
St. Louis ParkSt. Louis Park High
Girls BasketballFri, Feb 24 7:00pmSt. Louis ParkBSM
St. Louis ParkBSM
WrestlingFri, Feb 24 5:00pmSection 5AA/Individual (2/Orono High School (L
Section 5AA/Individual (2/Orono High School (L
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 28 7:00pmChanhassenBSM
ChanhassenBSM
Girls BasketballTue, Feb 28 Time TBDSection 6AAA (2/28, 3/4, 3To Be Determined
Section 6AAA (2/28, 3/4, 3To Be Determined
Boys BasketballFri, Mar 03 7:00pmRichfieldBSM
RichfieldBSM
Boys BasketballTue, Mar 07 7:00pmSection 6AAA (3/7, 3/10, 3BSM
Section 6AAA (3/7, 3/10, 3BSM
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The student news site of Benilde-St. Margaret's School in St. Louis Park, MN
Sports Center